Upgrade proc and proq to proc2 and proq2

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Schimanski
Expert
Posts: 74
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2012 11:56 am

Upgrade proc and proq to proc2 and proq2

Post by Schimanski » Wed Dec 09, 2015 5:47 am

I have AuriaPro (updated today) and purchased both uprades of Fabfilter ProC2 and ProQ2.They seem to work but the meters (Input,Output,Gainreduction etc.) are "dead".They show nothing!Should I download (buy) them again?
And I am not really sure ( not yet ) what I am charged for the Upgrades....
iPad Pro ,iOS 9.2

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8328
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Upgrade proc and proq to proc2 and proq2

Post by Rim » Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:03 am

FabFilter is aware of this issue, and is working on a fix. It'll appear in the next Auria update.

Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests